News and Announcements

Richmond Heat Results

Posted by Paulette Vance Burton at Apr 23, 2018 5:45AM PDT ( 0 Comments )
image

Congratulations to the following athletes:

200 Meters (10th event)
NAME AGE FINAL TIME AGE PLACEMENT
Isaiah Stevens 15-18/14 26.59 6

400 Meters (7th event)
NAME AGE FINAL TIME AGE PLACEMENT
Kayleigh Isaacs 15-18/14 1:13.84 4

800 Meters (9th event)
NAME AGE FINAL TIME AGE PLACEMENT
Farrah Bramlett 7-8/7 4:19.85 6
Malcolm Lee 9-10/9 2:49.37 3
Belinda Johnson 13-14/13 3:04.09 3
India Sims 13-14/12 3:08.48 5
Donavon Burton 13-14/14 2:29.53 2
Jailyn Grant 15-18/17 3:44.63 2
Kayleigh Isaacs 15-18/14 2:58.60 1
Wesley Burton 15-18/16 2:30.50 2

1500 Meters (4th event)
NAME AGE FINAL TIME AGE PLACEMENT
Joslyn Reid 9-10/9 8:26.34 4
Malcolm Lee 9-10/9 5:32.96 3
Hayden Isaacs 11-12/10 5:43.09 6
Jeremy Hull 11-12/11 5:40.09 5
Belinda Johnson 13-14/13 6:32.50 2
India Sims 13-14/12 6:33.74 3
Anthony Michaels 13-14/14 5:50.75 2
Donavon Burton 13-14/14 5:14.42 1
Wesley Burton 15-18/16 5:02.86 1

3000 Meters (1st event)
NAME AGE FINAL TIME AGE PLACEMENT
Donavon Burton 13-14/14 11:39.00 1
Wesley Burton 15-18/16 11:37.00 1

Discus (Youngest to oldest – immediately following Shot Put)
NAME AGE FINAL MEASUREMENT AGE PLACEMENT
Xavier Woolfolk 13-14/13 55-06 3

Javelin Throw (Youngest to oldest – immediately following Discus)
NAME AGE FINAL MEASUREMENT AGE PLACEMENT
Xavier Woolfolk 13-14/13 55-07 2
Jacinto Jones II 15-18/14 66-05 3

Shot Put (Youngest to Oldest)
NAME AGE FINAL MEASUREMENT AGE PLACEMENT
Troy Hull 9-10/10 18-11.00 2
Jeremy Hull 11-12/11 21-04.00 4
Quentin Woolfolk 11-12/10 15-10.00 5
Anthony Michaels 13-14/14 23-05.50 3
Xavier Woolfolk 13-14/13 22-02.00 4

Honorable Mention to the following athletes who finished in the top 10:

100 Meters (3rd event)
NAME AGE FINAL TIME AGE PLACEMENT
Jacinto Jones II 15-18/14 14.09 10

200 Meters (10th event)
NAME AGE FINAL TIME AGE PLACEMENT
Jailyn Grant 15-18/17 36.24 8
Kayleigh Isaacs 15-18/14 34.53 7

400 Meters (7th event)
NAME AGE FINAL TIME AGE PLACEMENT
Jailyn Grant 15-18/17 1:28.04 8
Isaiah Stevens 15-18/14 1:00.72 8

800 Meters (9th event)
NAME AGE FINAL TIME AGE PLACEMENT
Joslyn Reid 9-10/9 4:08.27 9
Nadya Britt 13-14/13 4:35.68 8
Anthony Michaels 13-14/13 2:47.56 7
Xavier Woolfolk 13-14/13 2:51.07 9

1500 Meters (4th event)
NAME AGE FINAL TIME AGE PLACEMENT
Ethan Asante 11-12/11 6:20.64 9

A full list of the results is available at https://coachoregistration.com/dbi-bin/meetinfopage.pl

Practice will be at Pratt Park Today at 5:45pm. Please ensure you dress warm, it will be cooler today.

Practice will be at Pratt Park Today at 5:45pm.

Richmond Heat - 21 April 2018

Posted by Paulette Vance Burton at Apr 17, 2018 12:36PM PDT ( 0 Comments )
image

If your athlete will not be able to attend the Richmond Heat Meet on Saturday 21 April 2018, please let me know no later than Wednesday at practice.

image

Congratulations to Ryan’ Amy and Jeff Miller!! A great example of Academics, Perseverance and Hard Work paying off!!